308 Wayne St Risingsun, OH 43457
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,439
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Wayne St, Risingsun, OH 43457 and is currently estimated at $123,747, approximately $85 per square foot. 308 Wayne St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Eke Investments Llc
Bought by
Jiron Jose L and Jiron Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Shaffer Wanda L
Bought by
Eke Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Dale Thaxton
Bought by
Bilger Wanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,700
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Blosser Blaine D
Bought by
Thaxton Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1977
Bought by
Blosser Blaine D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiron Jose L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Eke Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bilger Wanda L | $74,200 | -- | |
| Thaxton Dale | $30,000 | -- | |
| Blosser Blaine D | $2,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bilger Wanda L | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $32,025 | $5,530 | $26,495 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $32,025 | $5,530 | $26,495 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $32,030 | $5,530 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $23,840 | $3,050 | $20,790 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $23,840 | $3,050 | $20,790 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $23,840 | $3,050 | $20,790 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $21,290 | $3,050 | $18,240 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $21,290 | $3,050 | $18,240 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $21,290 | $3,050 | $18,240 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $22,410 | $3,050 | $19,360 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $22,410 | $3,050 | $19,360 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $22,410 | $3,050 | $19,360 |
| 2013 | $1,563 | $22,410 | $3,050 | $19,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map