3080 70th St NE de Graff, MN 56271
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $647,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,144
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3080 70th St NE, de Graff, MN 56271 and is currently estimated at $418,961, approximately $195 per square foot. 3080 70th St NE is a home with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Benson Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Chad T Payne Revocable Trust
Bought by
Yost Farms Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yost Farms Inc | $585,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $445,400 | $54,400 | $391,000 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $420,300 | $54,400 | $365,900 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $423,300 | $54,400 | $368,900 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $379,500 | $54,400 | $325,100 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $335,100 | $54,400 | $280,700 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $318,500 | $50,200 | $268,300 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $319,700 | $48,000 | $271,700 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $313,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $323,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $318,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $331,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $334,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $330,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map