3080 S Orr Rd Hemlock, MI 48626
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3080 S Orr Rd, Hemlock, MI 48626 and is currently estimated at $199,044, approximately $183 per square foot. 3080 S Orr Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including St. Charles Elementary School, St. Charles Community Middle/High School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Walaa Properties Llc
Bought by
Loachridge Meredith and Loachridge John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Outstanding Balance
$167,316
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Spaeth Wayne E
Bought by
Walaa Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Spaeth Duanne A
Bought by
Spaeth Duanne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Spaeth Mary F
Bought by
Spaeth, Mary Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1972
Sold by
Anaman Walter A and Anaman Caroline E
Bought by
Spaeth Bernard E and Spaeth Mary F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loachridge Meredith | $180,000 | Homeland Title Services | |