3416 S Orr Rd Hemlock, MI 48626
Estimated Value: $213,591 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3416 S Orr Rd, Hemlock, MI 48626 and is currently estimated at $243,648, approximately $159 per square foot. 3416 S Orr Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including St. Charles Elementary School, St. Charles Community Middle/High School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Wietfeldt Craig H and Wietfeldt Michele
Bought by
Wietfeldt Craig H and Wietfeldt Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wietfeldt Craig H | -- | -- | |
| -- | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $856 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $815 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |