3080 S Stratton Dr Milwaukee, WI 53219
Honey Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,963
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3080 S Stratton Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53219 and is currently estimated at $469,545, approximately $158 per square foot. 3080 S Stratton Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Gust Raymond J
Bought by
Honisch Michael J and Honisch Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honisch Michael J | $232,000 | Priority Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,502 | $478,700 | $68,300 | $410,400 |
| 2023 | $7,428 | $272,200 | $31,900 | $240,300 |
| 2022 | $7,445 | $272,200 | $31,900 | $240,300 |
| 2021 | $7,288 | $272,200 | $31,900 | $240,300 |
| 2020 | $7,381 | $272,200 | $31,900 | $240,300 |
| 2019 | $7,144 | $272,200 | $31,900 | $240,300 |
| 2018 | $8,004 | $272,200 | $31,900 | $240,300 |
| 2017 | $7,492 | $272,200 | $31,900 | $240,300 |
| 2016 | $7,249 | $272,200 | $31,900 | $240,300 |
| 2015 | $7,232 | $272,200 | $31,900 | $240,300 |
| 2014 | $7,222 | $272,200 | $31,900 | $240,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map