NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3080 Stadium Ave Napa, CA 94558

Beard Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $475,442 - $688,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3080 Stadium Ave, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $559,611, approximately $559 per square foot. 3080 Stadium Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Bel Aire Park Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Merriman Katherine
Bought by
Leon Antonio
Current Estimated Value
$559,611

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Outstanding Balance
$174,912
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$384,700

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Morgan Judith A
Bought by
Merriman Katherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Morgan Judith A
Bought by
Morgan Judith A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leon Antonio $389,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Merriman Katherine $335,000 North American Title Co
Morgan Judith A -- Fidelity National Title Co
Morgan Judith A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leon Antonio $311,200
Previous Owner Merriman Katherine $284,500
Previous Owner Morgan Judith A $85,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,574 $521,163 $314,844 $206,319
2024 $6,368 $510,945 $308,671 $202,274
2023 $6,368 $500,927 $302,619 $198,308
2022 $6,181 $491,106 $296,686 $194,420
2021 $5,879 $462,000 $200,000 $262,000
2020 $5,419 $420,000 $252,000 $168,000
2019 $5,395 $420,000 $252,000 $168,000
2018 $4,612 $350,000 $210,000 $140,000
2017 $4,588 $350,000 $210,000 $140,000
2016 $4,002 $302,500 $181,500 $121,000
2015 $3,476 $275,000 $165,000 $110,000
2014 $2,612 $196,875 $105,000 $91,875
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.