3080 SW 19th St Miami, FL 33145
Coral Way NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,706 - $872,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3080 SW 19th St, Miami, FL 33145 and is currently estimated at $764,427, approximately $557 per square foot. 3080 SW 19th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Silver Bluff Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Dora Alicia
Bought by
Garcia Dora Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Dora Alicia
Bought by
Thumas Joseph Anthony and Garcia Elias Martin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Dora Alicia | -- | Attorney | |
| Thumas Joseph Anthony | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $124,652 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $977 | $121,139 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $977 | $117,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $114,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $110,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $109,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $106,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $952 | $104,881 | $0 | $0 |