3080 Wareham Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $765,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3080 Wareham Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $711,069, approximately $333 per square foot. 3080 Wareham Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2017
Sold by
Lal Rattan and Lal Sukhvarsha
Bought by
Lal Rattan and Lal Sukhvarsha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1987
Bought by
Lal Rattan and Lal Sukhvarsha S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lal Rattan | -- | None Available | |
| Lal Rattan | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,436 | $197,540 | $70,070 | $127,470 |
| 2024 | $11,436 | $197,540 | $70,070 | $127,470 |
| 2023 | $11,294 | $197,540 | $70,070 | $127,470 |
| 2022 | $11,674 | $167,060 | $54,290 | $112,770 |
| 2021 | $10,334 | $167,060 | $54,290 | $112,770 |
| 2020 | $10,242 | $167,060 | $54,290 | $112,770 |
| 2019 | $9,386 | $135,350 | $54,290 | $81,060 |
| 2018 | $8,487 | $135,350 | $54,290 | $81,060 |
| 2017 | $8,498 | $135,350 | $54,290 | $81,060 |
| 2016 | $7,683 | $114,310 | $39,760 | $74,550 |
| 2015 | $7,641 | $114,310 | $39,760 | $74,550 |
| 2014 | $7,560 | $114,310 | $39,760 | $74,550 |
| 2013 | $3,610 | $103,915 | $36,155 | $67,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map