NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $886,000 - $945,316

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,273 Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2021

Last sale price $718,000 $316 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,691 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

Location is what sells Real Estate and this has it, located in Redlands prestigious Country Club Estates and just 2 blocks away from the Acclaimed Mariposa School! This is a single story home with 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. Before you enter the home you will notice the amazing gardens. Once on the Horticulture tour, you will enjoy the gardens that completely surround this home. As you enter there is a large formal living room with a beautiful fireplace, opening up to the courtyard. The primary bedroom and bath are located in the front of the home and include an updated walk-in shower! The formal dining room opens up to another patio area. The kitchen is large, plenty of counter space, a butcher block island, a Viking stove and a large wine closet for the wine enthusiast! The kitchen also opens to the courtyard. Off the kitchen is a large laundry room with an exterior door to the south patio. The other three bedrooms are all very spacious! There is beautiful hardwood flooring throughout the home. The courtyard is perfect for entertaining or just relaxing. There is also a hot tub and a fish pond! This private, enchanting home on one of the most prestigious streets in Redlands will surely impress you! You will enjoy all the charm Redlands has to offer, a short distance to two major hospitals, University of Redlands and so much more!! But there is more! This home comes with 2 water shares!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eileen Didier

CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY License #01752116 Listed on: 12/02/2020

CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Eileen Didier

CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 19,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Secluded Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,273 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Tax Tract Number 6833
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0300371180000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

2

• Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0300371180000
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2273.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 315.88
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Entry, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Master Bedroom
  • Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Bathroom Features: Low Flow Toilet(s), Walk-In Shower

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave

• Elementary School: Mariposa
  • Elementary School #2: MARIPO

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Secluded, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19375.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4448

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 19375.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 85.00
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Tract Number: 6833

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2020
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Sholl H Pauline and Sholl Family Trust
Bought by
Azizian Said and Kim Eliot Yeon
Seller's Agent
Eileen Didier
CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Eileen Didier
CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY
List Price
$799,900
Sold Price
$718,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$81,900
-10.24%
Current Estimated Value
$916,579

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$198,579
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.85%
Original Mortgage
$574,400
Outstanding Balance
$513,738
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,841

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Sholl H Pauline
Bought by
Sholl H Pauline and Sholl Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$703,500
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Azizian Said $718,000 Lawyers Title
Sholl H Pauline -- Netco Title Company
Sholl H Pauline -- Netco Title Company
Sholl H Pauline -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Azizian Said $574,400
Previous Owner Sholl H Pauline $703,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2021 03/11/21 Sold $718,000 -7.4% $316 / Sq Ft
01/22/2021 01/22/21 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2020 12/14/20 Price Changed $775,000 -3.1% $341 / Sq Ft
12/02/2020 12/02/20 For Sale $799,900 -- $352 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,638 $777,186 $235,970 $541,216
2024 $8,996 $761,947 $231,343 $530,604
2023 $8,986 $747,007 $226,807 $520,200
2022 $8,855 $732,360 $222,360 $510,000
2021 $1,559 $121,085 $20,434 $100,651
2020 $1,536 $119,843 $20,224 $99,619
2019 $1,494 $117,493 $19,827 $97,666
2018 $1,457 $115,189 $19,438 $95,751
2017 $1,445 $112,931 $19,057 $93,874
2016 $1,429 $110,716 $18,683 $92,033
2015 $1,419 $109,053 $18,402 $90,651
2014 $1,394 $106,917 $18,042 $88,875
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: EV20249613

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0300-371-18

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.