30809 Ronald Dr Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $201,554 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30809 Ronald Dr, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $210,889, approximately $196 per square foot. 30809 Ronald Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1980
Bought by
Moy George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moy George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,650 | $13,990 | $48,660 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $62,650 | $13,990 | $48,660 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $45,800 | $11,460 | $34,340 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $45,800 | $11,460 | $34,340 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $45,800 | $11,460 | $34,340 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $38,810 | $9,710 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $38,810 | $9,710 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $37,700 | $13,990 | $23,710 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $37,700 | $13,990 | $23,710 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $37,700 | $13,990 | $23,710 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $37,700 | $13,990 | $23,710 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $37,700 | $13,990 | $23,710 |
| 2013 | $2,098 | $37,700 | $13,990 | $23,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map