Estimated Value: $782,000 - $1,060,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3081 Broken Arrow St, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $982,862, approximately $407 per square foot. 3081 Broken Arrow St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Jon Zellhoefer
Bought by
Ralph Cathie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Carmen Zellhoefer
Bought by
Zellhoefer Jon W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Cathie J | $233,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Zellhoefer Jon W | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ralph Cathie J | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,450 | $406,869 | $99,887 | $306,982 |
| 2023 | $4,450 | $391,071 | $96,009 | $295,062 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $383,404 | $94,127 | $289,277 |
| 2021 | $4,223 | $375,887 | $92,282 | $283,605 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $372,033 | $91,336 | $280,697 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $364,740 | $89,546 | $275,194 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $357,590 | $87,791 | $269,799 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $350,579 | $86,070 | $264,509 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $343,706 | $84,383 | $259,323 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $338,545 | $83,116 | $255,429 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | $331,916 | $81,489 | $250,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map