NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $466,000 - $487,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2022

Last sale price $499,000 $297 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,931 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

Wildly popular Daybreak plan w/a private PEBBLE-TEC POOL & cascading water feature, a perfect respite from our summer heat! Private oasis south-facing backyard w/no house behind & full length covered flagstone patio, turf, storage shed & gutters to underground drainage. A spacious great room (no shelves to remove), split BR's & 2019 HVAC system, this beauty has Pella double french doors to backyard, whole house Flow Tech water treatment & NO CARPET. The central kitchen has a gas stove, corian counters, recessed lighting, r/o, pull-outs, pantry & island. Sink & extra storage cabinets in laundry rm. Extra long garage w/ample built-in cabinetry. All this in popular, gated Solera w/24,000 sq ft rec center, 2 heated pools/spas, golf, pickleball, tennis, billiards, events & so much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Sato

West USA Realty Brokerage Phone: 480-209-6866 License #SA542281000 Listed on: 06/16/2022

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tamara Weber

HomeSmart License #SA626421000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,327

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $120 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 47 / 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-08-047

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (480) 281-8415
  • Built by Pulte-Del Webb
  • Springfield Lakes Block 5 Subdivision, Daybreak Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,327

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$120 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Gilbert and Riggs
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 120.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2015
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2015
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Master Model: Daybreak
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: SPRINGFIELD LAKES BLOCK 5
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 297.02
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 720.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes

• Accessibility Features: Lever Handles
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1680.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane, Vinyl Frame
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf Course: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Media Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes
  • Community Features:Lake: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s), Storage
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Blown Cellulose, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes
  • Construction:Blown Cellulose: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Street(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Other7: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes
  • Parking Features:Extended Length Garage: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Gated, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Community Media Room, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Amenities: Management, Rental OK (See Rmks)
  • Association Fee: 720.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Solera Chandler
  • Phone: 480-802-6996
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Solera Chandler
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1440.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-281-8415, x4255
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6500.0
  • Parcel #: 313-08-047
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte-Del Webb

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2327.0
  • Tax Block: 5
  • Tax Book Number: 313.00
  • Tax Lot: 47
  • Tax Map Number: 8.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2022
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
List Price
$510,000
Sold Price
$499,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-2.16%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$474,685

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$24,315
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.32%
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,780
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$3,095

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Lebryk Dorothy A
Bought by
Lebryk Dorothy A and Lebryk Steven P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Lebryk Eugene R and Lebryk Dorothy A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wolf Andrew $499,000 Landmark Title
Lebryk Dorothy A -- None Available
Lebryk Eugene R $208,717 Sun Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wolf Andrew $499,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2022 08/10/22 Sold $499,000 -2.2% $297 / Sq Ft
07/06/2022 07/06/22 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2022 06/11/22 For Sale $510,000 -- $304 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,318 $30,252 -- --
2024 $2,306 $28,812 -- --
2023 $2,306 $36,420 $7,280 $29,140
2022 $2,226 $28,350 $5,670 $22,680
2021 $2,327 $26,410 $5,280 $21,130
2020 $2,316 $24,860 $4,970 $19,890
2019 $2,228 $23,080 $4,610 $18,470
2018 $2,156 $21,780 $4,350 $17,430
2017 $2,011 $21,000 $4,200 $16,800
2016 $1,928 $20,780 $4,150 $16,630
2015 $1,875 $19,810 $3,960 $15,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6415515

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-08-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.