NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $731,000 - $749,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,493 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2024

Last sale price $760,000 $305 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,271 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2024

Gorgeous 4 bed/3.5 bath home in exclusive Layton Lakes in Chandler! Situated on a corner lot, this home will leave you in awe! Open layout, superb upgrades, wood tile flooring, chef's kitchen, quartz counters, high-end SS appliances, butler pantry, rich wood cabinetry & kitchen island. Primary suite, outdoor access w/ breath taking primary bath, tiled shower, soaking tub, dual vanities & tailor made custom walk-in closet. Expansive bedrooms, office w/ custom built shelves & window bench plus your own gym! Private lush backyard w covered patio, artificial turf & a refreshing pebble tech pool w/Baja shelf. Freshly painted, home security cameras, soft close cabinets & more! Close to Downtown Chandler, Gilbert, shops & highway access. Minutes from paved canal, this home is a gem! Community features tennis court, splash pad, sand volley ball, and lake access. You'll fall in love!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alyssa Wick

HomeSmart License #SA540218000 Listed on: 11/19/2024

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicholas Giles

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA680833000

Keller Williams Integrity First

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,595

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6,882 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $103 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,493 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 64
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-94-903

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Layton Lakes Comm Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by TM Homes of Arizona Inc
  • Layton Lakes Parcel 27 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,595

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,882 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$103 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Gilbert Rd & Queen Creek Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 103.33
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: LAYTON LAKES PARCEL 27
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 304.85
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2493.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 310.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Layton Lakes Comm
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 526.67
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 310.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Haley Elementary
  • High School: Perry High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: San Tan Elementary

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6882.0
  • Parcel #: 304-94-903

Building Info

  • Builder Name: TM Homes of Arizona Inc

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2595.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 64
  • Tax Map Number: 94.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2024
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Mason Darren J
Bought by
Schneider Michael Andrew and Iwerks Summer Lynne
Seller's Agent
Alyssa Wick
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent
Nicholas Giles
Keller Williams Integrity First
List Price
$760,000
Sold Price
$760,000
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$740,581

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$19,419
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.78%
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Outstanding Balance
$602,886
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,695

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Mason Darren J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,706
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schneider Michael Andrew $760,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Mason Darren J $388,383 First American Title Ins Co
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schneider Michael Andrew $608,000
Previous Owner Mason Darren J $310,706
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/03/2024 12/03/24 Sold $760,000 0.0% $305 / Sq Ft
11/19/2024 11/19/24 For Sale $760,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,631 $33,360 -- --
2024 $2,542 $31,772 -- --
2023 $2,542 $56,230 $11,240 $44,990
2022 $2,454 $42,170 $8,430 $33,740
2021 $2,565 $39,820 $7,960 $31,860
2020 $2,553 $36,670 $7,330 $29,340
2019 $2,456 $34,050 $6,810 $27,240
2018 $2,377 $32,220 $6,440 $25,780
2017 $2,217 $29,710 $5,940 $23,770
2016 $505 $6,105 $6,105 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6786039

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-94-903

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.