$719,900
OPEN SAT 10AM - 1PM

Estimated payment $4,214/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,900 Sq Ft
$248 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Move-in Ready with a Pool and attached Private Guest Suite in the highly sought-after Layton Lakes community! Freshly updated with new interior paint and carpet, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 4-bath home blends style, comfort and versatility in one of Chandler's most desirable neighborhoods. The standout attached suite features its own private entrance, full kitchen and washer/dryer connections - creating endless possibilities for multigenerational living, guests or additional income potential. Step outside to a sparkling backyard pool and enjoy community amenities including scenic lakes, walking paths, splash pads, parks, sports courts and lush greenbelts. Homes with this layout and flexibility rarely hit the market -- don't miss your opportunity to see it before it's gone!

Listing Agent

Natalie Patten

HomeSmart License #SA681441000 Listed on: 05/22/2026

HomeSmart

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,427

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $116 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 121
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-20-376

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include (see remarks)
  • Aam Llc Association, Phone Number (886) 729-5327
  • Built by Lennar
  • Layton Lakes Parcel 24 Various Lots And Tracts Rep Subdivision, Multi Gen Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,427

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$116 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Queen Creek Rd & Gilbert Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 115.67
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Multi-Gen
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: LAYTON LAKES PARCEL 24 VARIOUS LOTS AND TRACTS REP
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 248.24
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2900.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 347.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Layton Lakes
  • Phone: 886-729-5327
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 310.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 206.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Reserve Fund Fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM LLC

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Haley Elementary
  • High School: Perry High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Santan Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500.0
  • Parcel #: 313-20-376

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2427.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 121
  • Tax Map Number: 20.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,427 $30,827 -- --
2024 $2,345 $29,359 -- --
2023 $2,345 $54,060 $10,810 $43,250
2022 $2,264 $37,980 $7,590 $30,390
2021 $2,367 $36,020 $7,200 $28,820
2020 $2,356 $33,560 $6,710 $26,850
2019 $2,267 $31,130 $6,220 $24,910
2018 $2,194 $28,880 $5,770 $23,110
2017 $2,046 $27,820 $5,560 $22,260
2016 $418 $5,055 $5,055 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $719,900 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $565,000 American Title Service Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $400,000 North American Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $536,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $544,000 VA
Previous Owner $380,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7032391

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-20-376

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.