3081 Webb Rd La Fayette, NY 13084
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3081 Webb Rd, La Fayette, NY 13084 and is currently estimated at $169,398, approximately $97 per square foot. 3081 Webb Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including C Grant Grimshaw School and La Fayette Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Curtis Colleen
Bought by
Reid Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Lawrence | $45,000 | Bruce M Poughter |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $69,700 | $29,200 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $69,700 | $29,200 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $69,700 | $29,200 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $62,000 | $21,500 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $62,000 | $21,500 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $54,000 | $21,500 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $54,000 | $21,500 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $54,000 | $21,500 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $54,000 | $21,500 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $54,000 | $21,500 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,000 | $21,500 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,000 | $21,500 | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map