NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3089 Webb Rd La Fayette, NY 13084

Estimated Value: $231,266

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,288 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2022

Last sale price $145,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,686 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of December 2022

Nestled in the foothills of LaFayette, this 3 bedroom, 1 full bath is affordable and ready for your personalization and TLC. Sitting on just over 1 acre, this sprawling yard has a 2 car detached 30x32' garage and very well kept in-ground pool. Windows, roof and siding all replaced within the last 15 years. The Furnace is 10 years old and has been maintained by Holbrook Heating over the years. Home being sold as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Maher

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era License #10401343489 Listed on: 08/27/2022

Hunt Real Estate Era

Last Buyer's Agent

Veronica Maloney

Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG License #10401322656

WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,445

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 152x366
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,288 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313400-022-000-0001-008-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,445

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

1.05 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Town/Lafayette
  • Directions: LaFayette Exit from 81 West on Route 20, Right on Webb Road or Nedrow Exit from 81, Route 11 South to Webb Road
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.05
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Gravel Driveway, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LaFayette

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313400-022-000-0001-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 152X366
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 45738.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4445.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2022
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-8.81%
Current Estimated Value
$231,266

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,266
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.67%
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$136,446
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,820

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2001

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maloney Daniel $145,000 None Available
-- -- --
-- $21,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maloney Daniel $142,373
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2022 12/12/22 Sold $145,000 -8.8% $113 / Sq Ft
09/04/2022 09/04/22 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2022 08/27/22 For Sale $159,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,439 $135,000 $21,700 $113,300
2024 $5,417 $135,000 $21,700 $113,300
2023 $5,080 $135,000 $21,700 $113,300
2022 $4,462 $118,000 $21,700 $96,300
2021 $4,445 $118,000 $21,700 $96,300
2020 $3,799 $118,000 $21,700 $96,300
2019 $1,911 $118,000 $21,700 $96,300
2018 $3,707 $118,000 $21,700 $96,300
2017 $1,704 $118,000 $21,700 $96,300
2016 $3,464 $118,000 $21,700 $96,300
2015 -- $118,000 $21,700 $96,300
2014 -- $118,000 $21,700 $96,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1430252

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313400-022-000-0001-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.