Estimated Value: $537,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3082 Green Turtle Cir Unit 3, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $591,762, approximately $262 per square foot. 3082 Green Turtle Cir Unit 3 is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Mims Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Holtkamp Tammy Marie
Bought by
Holtkamp Tammy Marie and Holtkamp John Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Holtkamp John Joseph and Holtkamp Tammy Marie
Bought by
Holtkamp Tammy Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Storey Carolyn Y
Bought by
Holtkamp John J and Holtkamp Tammy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,999
Interest Rate
5.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Storey Carolyn Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Continental Acreage Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Wilson James H and Wilson Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtkamp Tammy Marie | $51,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holtkamp Tammy Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Holtkamp John J | $25,000 | Island Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Storey Carolyn Y | -- | -- | |
| Wilson James H | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holtkamp John J | $22,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson James H | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $201,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $196,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $190,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $184,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $177,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $173,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $169,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $166,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $163,020 | $50,000 | $113,020 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $161,890 | $50,000 | $111,890 |
| 2014 | $2,606 | $160,610 | $44,000 | $116,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map