3082 Shane Dr San Pablo, CA 94806
Fairmede-Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3082 Shane Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $656,256, approximately $397 per square foot. 3082 Shane Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,882 | $263,489 | $123,509 | $139,980 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $258,324 | $121,088 | $137,236 |
| 2023 | $4,661 | $253,260 | $118,714 | $134,546 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $248,295 | $116,387 | $131,908 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $243,427 | $114,105 | $129,322 |
| 2019 | $4,303 | $236,208 | $110,721 | $125,487 |
| 2018 | $4,132 | $231,577 | $108,550 | $123,027 |
| 2017 | $4,017 | $227,037 | $106,422 | $120,615 |
| 2016 | $3,939 | $222,586 | $104,336 | $118,250 |
| 2015 | $3,900 | $219,243 | $102,769 | $116,474 |
| 2014 | $3,862 | $214,949 | $100,756 | $114,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map