30825 Glenhaven Dr Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30825 Glenhaven Dr, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $164,667, approximately $152 per square foot. 30825 Glenhaven Dr is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, West Side Middle School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $116,400 | $18,000 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $643 | $107,200 | $18,000 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $643 | $92,100 | $18,000 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $440 | $84,300 | $18,000 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $351 | $79,200 | $18,000 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $320 | $67,200 | $18,000 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $325 | $66,000 | $18,000 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $322 | $63,600 | $18,000 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | $313 | $62,000 | $18,000 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $294 | $57,800 | $18,000 | $39,800 |
| 2013 | $333 | $59,300 | $18,000 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map