3083 Bellwind Cir Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $1,572,102 - $1,792,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,782
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3083 Bellwind Cir, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $1,705,701, approximately $356 per square foot. 3083 Bellwind Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Middle School, Pinecrest Academy Space Coast, and Rockledge Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
James P Thornton Homes Inc
Bought by
Farid Maged and Gadallah Shireen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$917,800
Outstanding Balance
$555,332
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$1,150,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farid Maged | $260,000 | Attorney | |
| James P Thornton Homes Inc | $260,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farid Maged | $917,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,950 | $1,352,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,894 | $1,380,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $16,894 | $1,420,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,271 | $1,203,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,310 | $983,120 | $264,000 | $719,120 |
| 2020 | $12,310 | $886,450 | $264,000 | $622,450 |
| 2019 | $12,934 | $908,890 | $264,000 | $644,890 |
| 2018 | $14,009 | $959,130 | $264,000 | $695,130 |
| 2017 | $15,089 | $991,620 | $264,000 | $727,620 |
| 2016 | $14,799 | $930,650 | $264,000 | $666,650 |
| 2015 | $14,542 | $838,910 | $264,000 | $574,910 |
| 2014 | $13,304 | $762,650 | $214,000 | $548,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map