3133 Bellwind Cir Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $1,334,632 - $1,632,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,926
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Bellwind Cir, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $1,515,544, approximately $386 per square foot. 3133 Bellwind Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Middle School, Pinecrest Academy Space Coast, and Rockledge Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Mccalley Sherry
Bought by
Sherry Lynn Mccalley Revocable Living Trust and Mccalley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Gray Robert C and Gray Sandra Vandoggenar
Bought by
Mccalley Karl and Mccalley Sherry
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
James P Thornton Homes Inc
Bought by
Vandoggenaar Gray Robert C and Vandoggenaar Gray Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherry Lynn Mccalley Revocable Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccalley Karl | $929,500 | Attorney | |
| Vandoggenaar Gray Robert C | $190,000 | -- | |
| James P Thornton Homes Inc | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vandoggenaar Gray Robert C | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,164 | $752,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,095 | $731,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,095 | $710,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,520 | $689,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,837 | $669,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,816 | $660,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,818 | $645,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,893 | $633,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,066 | $620,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,289 | $607,720 | $264,000 | $343,720 |
| 2015 | $9,577 | $603,500 | $264,000 | $339,500 |
| 2014 | $9,624 | $598,710 | $214,000 | $384,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map