3083 Landover Blvd Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $866,000
9
Beds
6
Baths
4,112
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3083 Landover Blvd, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $701,602, approximately $170 per square foot. 3083 Landover Blvd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Luce James and Luce Michelle
Bought by
Ace R E Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,911
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$499,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Luce James and Luce Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Mccaleb Foster C and Mccaleb Jean B
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Fl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ace R E Llc | $379,900 | Southern Security Title Svcs | |
| Luce James | $425,000 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp | |
| Maronda Homes Inc Of Fl | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ace R E Llc | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luce James | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,781 | $825,486 | $275,110 | $550,376 |
| 2024 | $13,098 | $783,881 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,098 | $712,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,528 | $647,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,667 | $588,941 | $229,258 | $359,683 |
| 2020 | $9,863 | $536,906 | $229,258 | $307,648 |
| 2019 | $9,497 | $497,932 | $205,336 | $292,596 |
| 2018 | $7,226 | $470,157 | $197,760 | $272,397 |
| 2017 | $7,654 | $435,102 | $192,976 | $242,126 |
| 2016 | $6,369 | $379,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,310 | $368,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,910 | $346,912 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map