3341 Landover Blvd Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated payment $2,074/month
Highlights
- Screened Pool
- No HOA
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Cathedral Ceiling
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
**Seller is motivated and willing to offer up to $5000 in closing costs with an acceptable offer!!** Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this centrally located three-bedroom, two-bath home in Spring Hill, Florida! Meticulously maintained and tastefully updated, this residence boasts high ceilings, tasteful finishes, an open, eat in kitchen with modern appliances—ideal for both daily living and entertaining guests. Step outside to a private oasis featuring a sparkling saltwater pool and a beautiful entertainment area, all within the confines of a fully fenced yard. Embrace the Florida lifestyle with this thoughtfully designed and inviting home. (Re-Roof 2007/AC 2015/Solar 2021/Water Heater 2021/Washer & Dryer 2020/New Drain Field 2020/ Garbage Disposal and Dishwasher 2023/Pool Resurfaced 2021/Remediation December 5, 2023/New Plumbing 12/2023/New LVP 1/2024) Schedule your showing today!
Listing Agent
RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP Brokerage Phone: 727-845-4321 License #3410516 Listed on: 11/22/2023
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,809
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 80x125
- Southeast Facing Home
- Wood Fence
- Property is zoned PDP SF
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,991 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1 Septic Tank
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 22 / 986
- Assessor Parcel Number R32-323-17-5160-0986-0220
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $277,106 | $36,575 | $240,531 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $195,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $189,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $183,806 | $16,170 | $167,636 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $167,783 | $12,500 | $155,283 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $114,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $111,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $109,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $115,547 | $9,000 | $106,547 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $103,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $98,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $93,344 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Sold | $360,000 | +1.7% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $354,000 | -0.3% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2025 02/09/25 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.4% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -1.4% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -5.4% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Price Changed | $386,000 | -2.3% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -5.5% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | For Sale | $418,000 | +28.6% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Sold | $325,000 | -5.8% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | For Sale | $345,000 | -2.8% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2023 12/13/23 | Off Market | $355,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | For Sale | $355,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | For Sale | $355,000 | +74.9% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | Sold | $203,000 | -7.7% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2020 04/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2020 03/31/20 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -1.2% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | Price Changed | $222,500 | -1.1% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2020 03/07/20 | For Sale | $224,900 | +39.3% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $161,500 | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $81,700 | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2017 04/13/17 | Sold | $161,500 | -7.7% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | For Sale | $175,000 | +114.2% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2014 12/22/14 | Sold | $81,700 | 0.0% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2014 12/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2014 11/13/14 | Price Changed | $81,700 | -4.9% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2014 09/20/14 | For Sale | $85,900 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $370,000 | Americas Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $325,000 | Capital Title Solutions | |
| Warranty Deed | $203,000 | Milestone Title Services Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $161,500 | Star Title Partners Of Palm | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $81,700 | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $363,298 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $192,850 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $158,574 | FHA |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: W7859900
APN: R32-323-17-5160-0986-0220
- 11286 Roland St
- 11256 Salters St
- 11189 Roland St
- 0 Salerno Ave
- 0 Bluffview Dr
- 11435 Pickford St
- 3377 Montano Ave
- 3297 Amherst Ave
- 11300 Libby Rd
- 11263 Murraysville Dr
- 11260 Libby Rd
- 0 Libby Rd
- 0 Murraysville Dr
- 4120 Everett Ave
- 11199 Murraysville Dr
- 4128 Everett Ave
- 11194 Murraysville Dr
- 4096 Landover Blvd
- 4228 Augustine Rd
- 3483 Charmwood Ave
- 11228 Roman St
- 4036 Montano Ave
- 11263 Murraysville Dr
- 10490 Chalmer St Unit 3
- 3535 Portillo Rd