Seller's Agent in 2018
Nicholas Lamonica
RE/MAX
3 in this area
261 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $456,748 - $534,000
Pristine Home in Capron Trace ready for its new owners. Recent improvements to include new A/C, paint, and tile floors throughout except for the bedrooms. Full privacy fenced yard with summer kitchen that features a grill and room for expansion. Back yard is fully pavered and an entertainers delight. Open layout making this home light and bright. Master bedroom suite offers plenty of space with a separate area that could be an office, sitting area, nursery and much more. Large master bath to include double vanities and a large walk-in closet. This community offers lots of amenities and is close to shopping and restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Aerospace Realty License #3288383 Listed on: 01/30/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Ashesh Modi
Keller Williams Realty Brevard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Jigar | $278,000 | Dependable Title Svcs Of Flo | |
| Weber Bruce D | $258,100 | North American Title Company | |
| Lozano Henry G | $309,900 | The Title Station Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Jigar | $222,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Henry G | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | Sold | $278,000 | -4.1% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2018 01/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2018 01/29/18 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $248,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $241,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $234,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $227,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $220,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $217,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $212,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $237,500 | $49,000 | $188,500 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $138,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $135,700 | $52,000 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $134,760 | $40,000 | $94,760 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $133,690 | $40,000 | $93,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nicholas Lamonica
RE/MAX
3 in this area
261 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Anthony Granato
Blue Marlin Real Estate
(321) 501-1480
2 in this area
252 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ashesh Modi
Keller Williams Realty Brevard
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 803841
APN: 25-36-32-01-0000D.0-0003.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.