3083 Viking Dr Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3083 Viking Dr, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $175,444, approximately $122 per square foot. 3083 Viking Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Forrest Road Elementary School, Fort Middle School, and Kendrick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Peters Christopher and Peters Sironda L
Bought by
Samaniego Monty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,990
Outstanding Balance
$117,305
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$58,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Lbm Inc
Bought by
Deal Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,990
Outstanding Balance
$117,305
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$58,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Deal Dennis
Bought by
Peters Christopher S and Peters Sironda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,961
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Wallace Laura S
Bought by
Deal Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samaniego Monty | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Samaniego Monty D | $130,000 | -- | |
| Deal Dennis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peters Christopher S | $115,900 | None Available | |
| Deal Dennis | $44,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samaniego Monty D | $132,990 | |
| Closed | Samaniego Monty | $132,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Christopher S | $112,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $63,224 | $7,616 | $55,608 |
| 2024 | $247 | $63,224 | $7,616 | $55,608 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $63,224 | $7,616 | $55,608 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $50,776 | $7,616 | $43,160 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $35,272 | $7,616 | $27,656 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $35,272 | $7,616 | $27,656 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $35,272 | $7,616 | $27,656 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $35,272 | $7,616 | $27,656 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $35,272 | $7,616 | $27,656 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $46,359 | $5,492 | $40,867 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $46,359 | $5,492 | $40,867 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $46,359 | $5,492 | $40,867 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,359 | $5,492 | $40,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map