Estimated Value: $404,748 - $531,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30837 Buttonwood Dr, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $473,187, approximately $324 per square foot. 30837 Buttonwood Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lewes Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Bought by
Walls William M and Walls Catherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls William M | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $23,700 | $3,500 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $691 | $23,700 | $3,500 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $690 | $23,700 | $3,500 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $656 | $23,700 | $3,500 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $716 | $23,700 | $3,500 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $713 | $23,700 | $3,500 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $23,700 | $3,500 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $997 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $947 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $905 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $898 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map