3084 Donnybrook Ln Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Harbor Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,191,267 - $1,347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$1,011/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3084 Donnybrook Ln, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,275,817, approximately $1,010 per square foot. 3084 Donnybrook Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Killybrooke Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Montessori Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Millar Mark R and Lassen Gail E
Bought by
Millar Mark R and Lassen Gail E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,600
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Millar Mark Rogers and Lassen Gail Elizabeth
Bought by
Millar Mark R and Lassen Gail E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Millar Mark Rogers and Lassen Gail Elizabeth
Bought by
Millar Mark Rogers and Lassen Gail Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millar Mark R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Millar Mark R | -- | Arista National Title | |
| Millar Mark R | -- | None Available | |
| Millar Mark Rogers | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Millar Mark R | $163,600 | |
| Closed | Millar Mark Rogers | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $317,825 | $230,316 | $87,509 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $311,594 | $225,800 | $85,794 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $305,485 | $221,373 | $84,112 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $299,496 | $217,033 | $82,463 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $293,624 | $212,777 | $80,847 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $290,614 | $210,595 | $80,019 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $284,916 | $206,466 | $78,450 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $279,330 | $202,418 | $76,912 |
| 2017 | $3,468 | $273,853 | $198,449 | $75,404 |
| 2016 | $3,397 | $268,484 | $194,558 | $73,926 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $264,452 | $191,636 | $72,816 |
| 2014 | $3,288 | $259,272 | $187,882 | $71,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map