3085 8th St Marion, IA 52302
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,024
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3085 8th St, Marion, IA 52302. 3085 8th St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Novak Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $221,900 | $25,700 | $196,200 |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $205,200 | $25,700 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $187,600 | $25,700 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $147,500 | $19,800 | $127,700 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $147,500 | $19,800 | $127,700 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $132,100 | $19,800 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $121,900 | $19,800 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $121,900 | $19,800 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $121,900 | $19,800 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $121,900 | $19,800 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $4,090 | $117,800 | $19,800 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $4,090 | $117,800 | $19,800 | $98,000 |
| 2013 | $4,226 | $117,800 | $19,800 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map