3085 Edgefield Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $802,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3085 Edgefield Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $720,166, approximately $329 per square foot. 3085 Edgefield Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Mcclelland W Reed and Mcclelland Mary M
Bought by
Larson Greg W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,008
Outstanding Balance
$229,325
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$490,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Stevenson Susan G and Trust Agreement Of Susan G Ste
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Abigail and Hendershot Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,008
Outstanding Balance
$229,325
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$490,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Stevenson Robert C and Stevenson Susan G
Bought by
Stevenson Susan G and Trust Agreement Of Susan G Ste
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1973
Bought by
Stevenson Robert C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Greg W | -- | Talon Group | |
| Fitzpatrick Abigail | $348,800 | Talon Group | |
| Stevenson Susan G | -- | -- | |
| Stevenson Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Greg W | $279,008 | |
| Closed | Fitzpatrick Abigail | $279,008 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,141 | $209,720 | $70,070 | $139,650 |
| 2024 | $12,141 | $209,720 | $70,070 | $139,650 |
| 2023 | $11,354 | $198,590 | $70,070 | $128,520 |
| 2022 | $10,211 | $146,130 | $54,290 | $91,840 |
| 2021 | $9,039 | $146,130 | $54,290 | $91,840 |
| 2020 | $8,959 | $146,130 | $54,290 | $91,840 |
| 2019 | $8,330 | $120,130 | $54,290 | $65,840 |
| 2018 | $7,647 | $120,130 | $54,290 | $65,840 |
| 2017 | $7,641 | $120,130 | $54,290 | $65,840 |
| 2016 | $7,017 | $106,120 | $39,760 | $66,360 |
| 2015 | $7,010 | $106,120 | $39,760 | $66,360 |
| 2014 | $7,018 | $106,120 | $39,760 | $66,360 |
| 2013 | $3,352 | $96,495 | $36,155 | $60,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map