3085 Inwood Dr Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $463,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3085 Inwood Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $402,758, approximately $242 per square foot. 3085 Inwood Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evendale Elementary School, Glendale Elementary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Broughton Steve E
Bought by
Broughton Steve E and Steve E Broughton Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Buettner Francis Allen
Bought by
Broughton Steve E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Buettner Carol S
Bought by
Buettner F Allen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broughton Steve E | -- | -- | |
| Broughton Steve E | -- | -- | |
| Buettner F Allen | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Broughton Steve E | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055 | $95,582 | $23,863 | $71,719 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $95,582 | $23,863 | $71,719 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $95,582 | $23,863 | $71,719 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $82,156 | $20,682 | $61,474 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $82,156 | $20,682 | $61,474 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $82,156 | $20,682 | $61,474 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $78,995 | $19,887 | $59,108 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $78,995 | $19,887 | $59,108 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $78,995 | $19,887 | $59,108 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $61,471 | $18,099 | $43,372 |
| 2015 | $2,534 | $61,471 | $18,099 | $43,372 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $61,471 | $18,099 | $43,372 |
| 2013 | $2,772 | $67,550 | $19,887 | $47,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map