3085 Nolan St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $115,482 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3085 Nolan St, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $162,371, approximately $174 per square foot. 3085 Nolan St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Hallsville Primary School, Hallsville East Elementary School, and Hallsville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Surginer George W
Bought by
Israel Zahckry R and Mckenrick Erica N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,822
Outstanding Balance
$42,702
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,669
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Israel Zahckry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Israel Zahckry R | $63,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $111,640 | $7,990 | $103,650 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $99,150 | $14,270 | $84,880 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $94,580 | $14,270 | $80,310 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $379 | $65,860 | $4,160 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $518 | $65,590 | $4,160 | $61,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map