3085 S Glencoe St Denver, CO 80222
University Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3085 S Glencoe St, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $469,804, approximately $526 per square foot. 3085 S Glencoe St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Esquibel Roger and Esquibel Jamie
Bought by
Esquibel Jamie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Hookway Curt
Bought by
Esquibel Roger and Esquibel Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,677
Outstanding Balance
$63,344
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$406,460
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquibel Jamie M | -- | None Available | |
| Esquibel Roger | $183,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esquibel Roger | $182,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $33,730 | $33,200 | $33,200 |
| 2024 | $2,325 | $29,350 | $23,010 | $6,340 |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $29,350 | $23,010 | $6,340 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $25,580 | $21,400 | $4,180 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $26,310 | $22,010 | $4,300 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $22,720 | $20,720 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $22,720 | $20,720 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $21,430 | $18,260 | $3,170 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $21,430 | $18,260 | $3,170 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $19,800 | $17,305 | $2,495 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $19,800 | $17,305 | $2,495 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $15,900 | $8,653 | $7,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map