3085 Sage View Ct Fullerton, CA 92833
Coyote Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,665,602 - $1,948,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,187
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3085 Sage View Ct, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,827,401, approximately $573 per square foot. 3085 Sage View Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Charles G. Emery Elementary School, Buena Park Junior High School, and Sonora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Eng Family Trust and Eng Linda Mei
Bought by
Linda Mei Eng Trust and Eng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Eng Robert T and Eng Linda
Bought by
Eng Robert Tin and Eng Linda Mei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
New Generation Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Mei Eng Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eng Robert Tin | -- | -- | |
| Eng Robert T | -- | -- | |
| New Generation Management Llc | $554,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,874 | $807,572 | $321,006 | $486,566 |
| 2024 | $8,874 | $791,738 | $314,712 | $477,026 |
| 2023 | $8,695 | $776,214 | $308,541 | $467,673 |
| 2022 | $8,558 | $760,995 | $302,492 | $458,503 |
| 2021 | $8,495 | $746,074 | $296,561 | $449,513 |
| 2020 | $8,390 | $738,424 | $293,520 | $444,904 |
| 2019 | $8,183 | $723,946 | $287,765 | $436,181 |
| 2018 | $8,022 | $709,751 | $282,122 | $427,629 |
| 2017 | $7,908 | $695,835 | $276,590 | $419,245 |
| 2016 | $7,747 | $682,192 | $271,167 | $411,025 |
| 2015 | $7,405 | $671,945 | $267,093 | $404,852 |
| 2014 | $7,384 | $658,783 | $261,861 | $396,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map