3085 SE 26th St Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3085 SE 26th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $445,108, approximately $333 per square foot. 3085 SE 26th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Collins Dan
Bought by
Collins Dan and Collins Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Collins Laurie
Bought by
Collins Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Collins Daniel L
Bought by
Collins Laurie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Crouser Brian D
Bought by
Collins Daniel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Lee Mark E
Bought by
Crouser Brian D and Crouser Laurie Mullen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,350
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property