3085 Towerline Rd Delavan, IL 61734
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $493,838
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3085 Towerline Rd, Delavan, IL 61734 and is currently estimated at $265,460, approximately $184 per square foot. 3085 Towerline Rd is a home with nearby schools including Delavan Elementary School, Delavan Junior High School, and Delavan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,762 | $78,000 | $44,650 | $33,350 |
| 2024 | $153 | $71,110 | $40,280 | $30,830 |
| 2023 | $153 | $65,050 | $36,670 | $28,380 |
| 2022 | $318 | $61,150 | $35,000 | $26,150 |
| 2021 | $5,070 | $57,270 | $31,970 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $4,832 | $53,780 | $29,300 | $24,480 |
| 2019 | $4,570 | $51,410 | $26,930 | $24,480 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $49,270 | $24,790 | $24,480 |
| 2017 | $4,297 | $26,010 | $1,930 | $24,080 |
| 2016 | $4,140 | $26,010 | $1,930 | $24,080 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,371 | $26,010 | $1,930 | $24,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map