3086 Crow Rd NE Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated payment $2,428/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- No HOA
- Fireplace
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
Beautiful open concept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on level lot convenient to Dalton, Cleveland and Chattanooga. Luxurious engineered hardwood on main level with gas fireplace in living room. You'll find the spacious primary suite as well as a half bath on this main level. Upstairs, you'll find 2 additional bedrooms and a large bonus room. There's also a large area that could be finished for even more square footage. The covered back deck overlooks the back yard that is surrounded by a privacy fence. This home is move-in ready! Make plans to see this one today!
Listing Agent
WEICHERT, REALTORS - THE SPACE PLACE Brokerage Phone: 4234214625 License #325631 Listed on: 03/20/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,998
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,374 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1123208020
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $182,711 | $14,000 | $168,711 |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $182,711 | $14,000 | $168,711 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $129,752 | $10,000 | $119,752 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $93,410 | $10,000 | $83,410 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $36,640 | $6,000 | $30,640 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $377,000 | -3.1% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $389,000 | +9.3% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Sold | $356,000 | -3.8% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -5.1% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.5% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2024 03/26/24 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -3.6% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2024 03/04/24 | For Sale | $415,000 | +48.3% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | Sold | $279,900 | -1.8% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $356,000 | Title Guaranty & Trust | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $279,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $279,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $338,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $274,829 | FHA |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3193100
APN: 11-232-08-020
- 3330 Crow Rd NE
- 0 Georgia 2 Unit 1531574
- 1065 Country Meadows Ln
- 3943 Tom Manis Rd NE
- 124 Wheat Dr
- 1077 Boyd Rd NE
- 0 Cleveland Hwy
- 0 Cleveland Hwy Unit 10710473
- 0 Highway 2 Unit 1533257
- 0 Ruby Dr
- 00 Hidden Lake Rd
- 3922 Georgia 2
- 103 Barbara Ruth Dr NW
- 108 Mallory Dr NW
- 122 Golf View Dr
- 1759 Beaverdale Rd
- 154 Brylow Dr Unit 92, pt 91
- 355 Golf View Dr
- 353 Golf View Dr
- 211 Holcomb Rd
- 268 Hartley Way
- 2221 Cave Hollow Rd NE
- 411 Cattleman Dr NE Unit 1
- 1260 Tunnel Hill Varnell Rd Unit B
- 1270 Tunnel Hill Varnell Rd
- 3143 Sonya Dr NW
- 139 Cohutta Beaverdale Rd
- 2738a Rauschenberg Rd NW
- 143 Andros Dr
- 142 Andros Dr
- 556 Horse Shoe Way