3086 Kane Ct Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3086 Kane Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $267,530, approximately $133 per square foot. 3086 Kane Ct is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Roarig John A and Roarig Gayla M
Bought by
Tigges Jeremy J and Tigges Alysia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,165
Outstanding Balance
$127,411
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,119
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tigges Jeremy J | $171,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tigges Jeremy J | $162,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $256,700 | $39,600 | $217,100 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $239,400 | $36,000 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $239,400 | $36,000 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $201,610 | $32,400 | $169,210 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $201,610 | $32,400 | $169,210 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $176,270 | $30,600 | $145,670 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $176,270 | $30,600 | $145,670 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $169,040 | $28,800 | $140,240 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $169,040 | $28,800 | $140,240 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $157,480 | $28,800 | $128,680 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $157,480 | $28,800 | $128,680 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $154,960 | $28,800 | $126,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map