3087 James Place Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $306,963 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3087 James Place, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $319,491, approximately $227 per square foot. 3087 James Place is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield North Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Turner Neil and Turner Mildred
Bought by
Turner Bruce Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Winchester Homes Inc
Bought by
Turner Neil and Turner Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Bruce Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Neil | $144,900 | First Title Ins Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $91,380 | $15,000 | $76,380 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $91,380 | $15,000 | $76,380 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $91,380 | $15,000 | $76,380 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $67,050 | $15,000 | $52,050 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $64,100 | $15,000 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $64,100 | $15,000 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $5,079 | $54,040 | $14,890 | $39,150 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $54,040 | $14,890 | $39,150 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $54,040 | $14,890 | $39,150 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $48,710 | $14,890 | $33,820 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $48,710 | $14,890 | $33,820 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $48,710 | $14,890 | $33,820 |
| 2013 | $1,088 | $49,560 | $14,890 | $34,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map