3087 NE 46th Ave Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,622 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3087 NE 46th Ave, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $305,906, approximately $167 per square foot. 3087 NE 46th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ocala Springs Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Savage Michael Lowe and Savage Kimberly Trice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,028
Outstanding Balance
$160,919
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Lcp Sljv 2009-1 Fl-1 Llc
Bought by
Oak Hill Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Michael Lowe | $182,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| Oak Hill Builders Llc | $1,175,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savage Michael Lowe | $189,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $176,485 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $166,566 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $161,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $157,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $152,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $150,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $146,947 | $16,000 | $130,947 |
| 2018 | $109 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $93 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $75 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $76 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $71 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map