3087 State Route 132 Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3087 State Route 132, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $350,094, approximately $208 per square foot. 3087 State Route 132 is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Thomas And Joan Justice Trust
Bought by
Thomas And Joan Justice Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Justice Thomas H and Justice Joan M
Bought by
Justice Thomas H and Justice Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Justice Thomas H and Justice Joan M
Bought by
Justice Thomas H and Justice Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas And Joan Justice Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Justice Thomas H | -- | None Available | |
| Justice Thomas H | -- | None Available | |
| Justice Thomas H | -- | -- | |
| Justice Thomas H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $80,400 | $27,160 | $53,240 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $80,400 | $27,160 | $53,240 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $80,400 | $27,160 | $53,240 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $68,740 | $24,570 | $44,170 |
| 2021 | $3,061 | $68,740 | $24,570 | $44,170 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $68,740 | $24,570 | $44,170 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $70,490 | $23,520 | $46,970 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $70,490 | $23,520 | $46,970 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $70,490 | $23,520 | $46,970 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $62,930 | $21,000 | $41,930 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $64,090 | $21,140 | $42,950 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $64,090 | $21,140 | $42,950 |
| 2013 | $2,773 | $65,380 | $21,140 | $44,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map