3129 State Route 132 Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $308,388 - $382,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3129 State Route 132, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $342,097, approximately $207 per square foot. 3129 State Route 132 is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Kuhn Richard and Kuhn Linda
Bought by
Kuhn Family Trust and Kuhn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Altman Michael B and Taylor Lisa J
Bought by
Kuhn Richard and Kuhn Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Clapper Richard E
Bought by
Altman Michael B and Taylor Lisa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Palmer Wilson C and Palmer Alice T
Bought by
Clapper Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,766
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuhn Richard | $217,500 | None Available | |
| Altman Michael B | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Clapper Richard E | $167,000 | Springdale Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clapper Richard E | $162,766 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $71,160 | $16,730 | $54,430 |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $71,160 | $16,730 | $54,430 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $71,160 | $16,730 | $54,430 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $58,100 | $13,650 | $44,450 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $58,100 | $13,650 | $44,450 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $58,100 | $13,650 | $44,450 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $68,750 | $13,340 | $55,410 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $59,860 | $13,340 | $46,520 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $59,860 | $13,340 | $46,520 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $53,450 | $11,900 | $41,550 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $53,450 | $11,900 | $41,550 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $53,450 | $11,900 | $41,550 |
| 2013 | $2,435 | $49,980 | $11,900 | $38,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map