3087 Triangle Rd Mariposa, CA 95338
Estimated Value: $374,327 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3087 Triangle Rd, Mariposa, CA 95338 and is currently estimated at $413,582. 3087 Triangle Rd is a home located in Mariposa County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Kaus James D and Kaus Michelle A
Bought by
Kaus James D and Fami Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaus James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $303,223 | $98,623 | $204,600 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $297,279 | $96,690 | $200,589 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $291,451 | $94,795 | $196,656 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $285,737 | $92,937 | $192,800 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $280,135 | $91,115 | $189,020 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $277,263 | $90,181 | $187,082 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $271,827 | $88,413 | $183,414 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $266,498 | $86,680 | $179,818 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $261,274 | $84,981 | $176,293 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $256,152 | $83,315 | $172,837 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $252,305 | $82,064 | $170,241 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $247,364 | $80,457 | $166,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map