3087 Twain Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $679,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3087 Twain Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $642,252, approximately $241 per square foot. 3087 Twain Ave is a home with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Christopher Brandon De Young Living Trus and De Young Christopher
Bought by
Deyoung Christopher Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,074
Outstanding Balance
$319,725
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Deyoung Christopher Brandon
Bought by
Christopher Brandon De Young Living Trust and De Young
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Deyoung Christopher Brandon
Bought by
Christopher Brandon De Young Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Deyoung Christopher Brandon
Bought by
Christopher Brandon De Young Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Deyoung Alison Elaine
Bought by
Deyoung Christopher Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Dyp 6260 Lp
Bought by
Deyoung Christopher Brandon and De Young Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deyoung Christopher Brandon | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Christopher Brandon De Young Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Christopher Brandon De Young Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Christopher Brandon De Young Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deyoung Christopher Brandon | -- | Erecording Partners Network | |
| Deyoung Christopher Brandon | -- | -- | |
| Deyoung Christopher Brandon | $520,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deyoung Christopher Brandon | $326,074 | |
| Previous Owner | Deyoung Christopher Brandon | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,404 | $573,052 | $137,957 | $435,095 |
| 2023 | $7,123 | $550,800 | $132,600 | $418,200 |
| 2022 | $6,790 | $520,000 | $130,000 | $390,000 |
| 2021 | $973 | $63,366 | $63,366 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map