3087 Victor St Aurora, CO 80011
Morris Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,569 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3087 Victor St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $399,392, approximately $339 per square foot. 3087 Victor St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Eliza Reed
Bought by
Swanson Jane D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,557
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$383,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Nevins Dale and Reed Eliza
Bought by
Reed Eliza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Jane D | $133,000 | -- | |
| Reed Eliza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Jane D | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $28,020 | $5,780 | $22,240 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $25,750 | $5,310 | $20,440 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $28,890 | $5,750 | $23,140 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $22,070 | $5,490 | $16,580 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $22,070 | $5,490 | $16,580 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $22,860 | $5,650 | $17,210 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $22,860 | $5,650 | $17,210 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $16,680 | $5,040 | $11,640 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $16,680 | $5,040 | $11,640 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $13,420 | $2,590 | $10,830 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $13,420 | $2,590 | $10,830 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $10,860 | $2,150 | $8,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map