3088 Clairmont Ave Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $200,700 - $268,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3088 Clairmont Ave, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $221,675, approximately $136 per square foot. 3088 Clairmont Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Rosa Taylor Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1987
Sold by
Buck David G and Buck Patricia A
Bought by
Lee N Curtis - Laura L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee N Curtis - Laura L | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $67,425 | $13,920 | $53,505 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $67,425 | $13,920 | $53,505 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $64,783 | $13,920 | $50,863 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $59,405 | $8,137 | $51,268 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $55,783 | $8,137 | $47,646 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $48,510 | $6,658 | $41,852 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $46,698 | $6,658 | $40,040 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $41,818 | $5,918 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $40,620 | $6,610 | $34,010 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $36,841 | $6,610 | $30,232 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $41,446 | $7,436 | $34,010 |
| 2014 | $1,964 | $40,961 | $7,436 | $33,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map