M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Marc Matteoli
Four Star Realty /n
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $610,000
On close to an acre this three bedroom is gently surrounded by its own park-like setting of shrubs, flowers and trees. The living room and family room overlook the gardens and provide a serene and quiet spot for catching up on your thoughts or reading a good book. The home is divided so that there is a separate half that creates two master suites. Vaulted ceilings updated kitchen and baths, single garage add to the value this home on point nine acres.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marc Matteoli
Four Star Realty /n Listed on: 11/04/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosen David M | $293,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Morgan Jane A | -- | Alliance Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosen David M | $287,693 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2014 01/28/14 | Sold | $293,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $359,166 | $183,874 | $175,292 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $352,124 | $180,269 | $171,855 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $345,221 | $176,735 | $168,486 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $338,453 | $173,270 | $165,183 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $331,818 | $169,873 | $161,945 |
| 2020 | $3,511 | $328,417 | $168,132 | $160,285 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $321,979 | $164,836 | $157,143 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $315,666 | $161,604 | $154,062 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $309,478 | $158,436 | $151,042 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $303,411 | $155,330 | $148,081 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $298,854 | $152,997 | $145,857 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $139,554 | $49,712 | $89,842 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Marc Matteoli
Four Star Realty /n
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Celia Pimentel-Khatri
RE/MAX
(707) 616-9411
47 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Celia Pimentel
Sunset Real Estate
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 239191
APN: 017-172-017-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.