3088 Roanoke Ln Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Northside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,280,000 - $1,581,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3088 Roanoke Ln, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,469,302, approximately $764 per square foot. 3088 Roanoke Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Paularino Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and California Pacific Charter - San Diego.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Nishimuta James and Nishimuta Cindy
Bought by
Nishimuta James J and Nishimuta Cindy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,740
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,155,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Jasper John S
Bought by
Nishimuta James and Nishimuta Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
All Kenneth O
Bought by
Jasper John S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
All Kenneth Osgood
Bought by
All Kenneth O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Interest Rate
8.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
All Kenneth Osgood
Bought by
The Kenneth O All Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishimuta James J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nishimuta James | $800,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Jasper John S | $440,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| All Kenneth O | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| The Kenneth O All Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nishimuta James J | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nishimuta James | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jasper John S | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | All Kenneth O | $153,500 | |
| Closed | Jasper John S | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,709 | $940,094 | $815,309 | $124,785 |
| 2024 | $10,709 | $921,661 | $799,322 | $122,339 |
| 2023 | $10,096 | $875,496 | $772,677 | $102,819 |
| 2022 | $9,819 | $858,330 | $757,527 | $100,803 |
| 2021 | $9,566 | $841,500 | $742,673 | $98,827 |
| 2020 | $9,551 | $841,500 | $742,673 | $98,827 |
| 2019 | $9,349 | $825,000 | $728,110 | $96,890 |
| 2018 | $8,544 | $750,000 | $653,110 | $96,890 |
| 2017 | $8,133 | $710,000 | $613,110 | $96,890 |
| 2016 | $8,104 | $710,000 | $613,110 | $96,890 |
| 2015 | $7,289 | $629,354 | $532,464 | $96,890 |
| 2014 | $7,253 | $629,354 | $532,464 | $96,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map