Estimated Value: $297,000 - $350,143
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3089 Echo Hills Rd, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $325,286, approximately $196 per square foot. 3089 Echo Hills Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Sharp George R and Sharp Evelyn A
Bought by
Sharp George R and Sharp Evelyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp George R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,577 | $104,483 | $27,430 | $77,053 |
| 2024 | $5,577 | $104,483 | $27,430 | $77,053 |
| 2023 | $5,577 | $104,483 | $27,430 | $77,053 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $78,254 | $20,472 | $57,782 |
| 2021 | $4,768 | $78,254 | $20,472 | $57,782 |
| 2020 | $4,675 | $78,250 | $20,470 | $57,780 |
| 2019 | $4,415 | $69,320 | $19,650 | $49,670 |
| 2018 | $4,365 | $69,320 | $19,650 | $49,670 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $69,320 | $19,650 | $49,670 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $69,320 | $19,650 | $49,670 |
| 2015 | $4,411 | $69,320 | $19,650 | $49,670 |
| 2014 | $4,295 | $69,320 | $19,650 | $49,670 |
| 2013 | $4,193 | $68,540 | $19,650 | $48,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map