Estimated Value: $389,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3168 Echo Hills Rd, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $404,881, approximately $217 per square foot. 3168 Echo Hills Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Shorder Leila H
Bought by
Mccord Erin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,750
Outstanding Balance
$59,377
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Brock Stewart C
Bought by
Shorder Leila H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Pamela M Brock
Bought by
Brock Stewart C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccord Erin L | $248,750 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Shorder Leila H | $215,000 | Portage Lawyers Title | |
| Brock Stewart C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccord Erin L | $98,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Shorder Leila H | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,950 | $114,114 | $30,730 | $83,384 |
| 2024 | $5,950 | $114,114 | $30,730 | $83,384 |
| 2023 | $5,950 | $114,114 | $30,730 | $83,384 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $85,306 | $22,932 | $62,374 |
| 2021 | $5,082 | $85,306 | $22,932 | $62,374 |
| 2020 | $4,981 | $85,300 | $22,930 | $62,370 |
| 2019 | $4,852 | $76,990 | $22,020 | $54,970 |
| 2018 | $4,738 | $76,990 | $22,020 | $54,970 |
| 2017 | $4,776 | $76,990 | $22,020 | $54,970 |
| 2016 | $4,961 | $76,990 | $22,020 | $54,970 |
| 2015 | $4,776 | $76,990 | $22,020 | $54,970 |
| 2014 | $4,646 | $76,990 | $22,020 | $54,970 |
| 2013 | $4,679 | $78,540 | $22,020 | $56,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map