3089 Maple Grove Suamico, WI 54173
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $511,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3089 Maple Grove, Suamico, WI 54173 and is currently estimated at $479,328. 3089 Maple Grove is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Bay Harbor Elementary School, Lineville Intermediate School, and Bay View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Marks Daniel J and Marks Jane F
Bought by
Daniel J Marks And Jane F Marks Rev Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel J Marks And Jane F Marks Rev Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,670 | $466,100 | $80,500 | $385,600 |
| 2024 | $5,580 | $317,200 | $54,900 | $262,300 |
| 2023 | $5,494 | $317,200 | $54,900 | $262,300 |
| 2022 | $5,404 | $317,200 | $54,900 | $262,300 |
| 2021 | $5,103 | $317,200 | $54,900 | $262,300 |
| 2020 | $5,165 | $317,200 | $54,900 | $262,300 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $243,700 | $40,200 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $4,658 | $243,700 | $40,200 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $4,557 | $243,700 | $40,200 | $203,500 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $243,700 | $40,200 | $203,500 |
| 2015 | $4,412 | $243,700 | $40,200 | $203,500 |
| 2014 | $4,519 | $243,700 | $40,200 | $203,500 |
| 2013 | $4,519 | $243,700 | $40,200 | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map